2013 NAfME All-National Honor Ensemble Students

Band Choir Jazz Orchestra

Band Roster

State Ensemble Director School Name Name Instrument
AL Jacob Souder Buckhorn High School Kayla Moyers Flute-2
AL Dane Lawley Chelsea High School Charlie Mercier Trombone-1
AL Jon Bubbett Thompson High School Sam Ardovino Trumpet-3
AL Wendy Etter White Plains High School Ryan McKinney Tuba
AR Kim Madlock Arkansas High School William Reed French Horn-1
AR Sean Carrier Fort Smith Southside High School Mason Sangster Clarinet-2
AR Karri Altrogge Gentry High School Justin Hazard Trombone-2
CA Jordan Ray Mt. Whitney High School Grace Reynolds Flute-1
CA Ben Case Northwood High School Ryan Lim Clarinet-2
CA James Benanti Redlands High School Theodore Teichman Clarinet-3
CA Corey Heddon University High School Melissa Chang Clarinet-3
CA Phil Mortensen Yorba Linda High School Matthew Kimn Clarinet-3
CT Damon Coachman Bethel High School Kevin Hannequin Trombone-Bass
CT Damon Coachman Bethel High School Matthew Hannequin Trumpet-1
CT Ned Smith Coventry High School Emma Gould Clarinet-1
CT John Gage Daniel Hand High school Andrew Hook Tuba
CT Aaron Burgess E. O. Smith High School Lucia Pratto Clarinet-3
CT Scott Marsland Fairfield Warde High School Liam Russell Trombone-2
CT Scott Marsland Fairfield Warde High School Connor Levinson French Horn-4
CT Scott Marsland Fairfield Warde High School Joseph Sugrue Tenor Saxophone
CT Thomas Johnston Farmington High School Eric Burt Bass Clarinet
CT Scott Cranston New Canaan High School Julian Hough Clarinet-3
CT Scott King New Fairfield High School Caroline Valenti Clarinet-2
CT Walter Culup Nonnewaug High School Vincent Pistritto Clarinet-2
CT Daniel Luddy Northwest Catholic High School Justin Drisdelle Trumpet-2
CT Nicholas Kokus RHAM High School Corinne Cannon Euphonium
CT Caitlin Meyer Saint Bernard School Charles Rose Tuba
CT Susan Chrzanowski The Loomis Chaffee School Sijie Wei Clarinet-2
CT Christian Siegel Wamogo Regional High School Eleanor Johnson French Horn-3
CT David Dion Wethersfield High School Alexander Ambrose Snare
CT John Mastroianni William Hall High School Maxwell Dvorin Clarinet-2
DC James Roper DeMatha Catholic High School Gladstone Butler Battery
DE Brian Drumbore Mount Pleasant Gwen Diebold Piccolo
DE Eric Perkins Tower Hill School Josephine Chu Flute-2
FL Jon Eckman Bartow Senior High School Jesus Martinez Trumpet-2
FL Jon Eckman Bartow Senior High School Jose Martinez Clarinet-3
FL Zachary Murdock Mulberry High School Emily Wagener Euphonium
FL Michael Scott South Broward High School Jennifer Luechauer Flute-2
GA Blair Callaway Heritage High School Sean Kwak Trombone-3
GA Blair Callaway Heritage High School Matthew Paynter Trombone-3
GA Kelly Dickerson Northview High School Edward Wang Trumpet-1
KS Avian Bear Blue Valley High School Joseph Lasley Tenor Saxophone
KS Michael Maloun Perry-Lecompton High School Benjamin Maloun French Horn-4
KS Kathy Dreiling-Amrein Thomas More Prep – Marian David Moeder French Horn-1
KS Kathy Dreiling-Amrein Thomas More Prep – Marian Nicholas Schumacher Euphonium
MA William Hueglin Agawam High School Molly Mittler Clarinet-3
MA Lyndsay Boysen Belchertown High School Joe Brozek Trumpet-3
MA Jill Noerenberg Duxbury High School Christian Dow Euphonium
MA James Kiernan East Longmeadow High School Arnab Sarker Clarinet-1
MA Kevin McAvoy Ludlow High School Hayden Adams Trombone-2
MA Anthony Beatrice Pentucket Regional High School Ryan Dymek Bass Clarinet
MA Bonnie Holmes Plymouth North High School Maria D’Ambrosio French Horn-3
MA Steve Scott Wellesley High School Ben Scammell Trumpet-2
MA Nicholas Castonguay Whitefish Bay High School Stephanie Steltzer Mallets
MD James Roper DeMatha Cathollic High School Chad Lilley Alto Saxophone-2
MD Barry Chesky Dulaney High School Handong Park Flute-1
MD James Ellis Marriotts Ridge High School Katherine Tich Flute-2
MD Michelle Roberts Montgomery Blair High School Cynthia Liu Clarinet-3
MD Michael Blackman River Hill High School Allyson Luo Clarinet-1
MD Mike Harrison Urbana High School Michael Mitchell Bass Clarinet
MD Kristen Gottleib Winters Mill High School Scott Taylor French Horn-2
ME Ashley Smith Brunswick High School Joseph Waring Alto Saxophone-1
ME Dr. Paul J. Greenstone Lake Region High School Zachary Gray Trumpet-3
ME Liz Matta Lincoln Academy Teiga Martin French Horn-2
ME David Graichen Marshwood High School Max Richardson Trumpet-2
ME Allen Graffam Mt. Ararat High School Maggie Broughton Tuba
ME Lawrence Wescott Robert W Traip Academy Ashleigh Roberts Flute-2
ME Kyle Smith Westbrook High School Molly Douglass French Horn-3
MI Cory Meggitt Bedford Sr High School Jacob Fulkerson Tuba
MO Shane Fuller Liberty North High School Matt Hudson Mallet
MO Jay Jones Platte County R-III High School Emily Goering Oboe-1
MO Chad Lippincott St. Joseph Central High School Gene Hayes Battery
MT Leon Slater Hellgate High School Rosie Cerquone Mallet
NC Dr. Jerome Markoch Athens Drive High School Joshua Scarborough Clarinet-1
NC Matthew Farrell Edwards Fuquay-Varina High School Gino Cecchi Baritone Saxophone
NC Keith James Marvin Ridge High School Melissa Hagstedt Trombone-3
NC Phillip Riggs North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics (NCSSM) Daniel Ren Trombone-3
NC Grayson Woodcock Northside High School Dorien Dotson Mallet
NH Edward Doyle Central High School Anna Ambrogi Flute-1
NH Michael Adams Pinkerton Academy Adam Claussen Alto Saxophone-1
NJ Brian Conti Chatham High School Melissa Danitz Flute-1
NJ Gia Walton Cherry Hill High School East Hyerin Kim Flute-2
NJ Mindy Scheierman Millburn High School Matthew Wolffe Tuba
NJ Ross Chu Red Bank Regional High School Matthew Rosen Bass Clarinet
NJ Dan Zugale Ridge High School Kevin Liu Clarinet-2
NJ Jean Mauro West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South Brian Yee Double Bass
NJ Carl Sabatino Whippany Park High School Michael Tai Alto Saxophone-2
NM Paul Blakey Volcano Vista High School Joshua Williams Trombone-1
NV Tammy Owens Douglas High School Jason Frogget French Horn-1
NY Mark Flynn Akron High School Nathan Bryk Baritone Saxophone
NY Meghan Cabral Carmel High School Jacob Sweet Clarinet-3
NY William Eicher Clarence High School Gabriella Alberico Oboe-English Horn
NY Marilyn Van Scoyoc East Hampton High School Mary Pizzo Flute-2
NY Gina Pellettiere Farmingdale High School Gregory DeAngelis Trombone-1
NY Chris Foti Half Hollow Hills High School West Monica Chen Flute-1
NY Mark Stempel Massapequa High School Timothy Diovanni Clarinet-3
NY Christine Riederer Niagara Wheatfield Senior High School Jack Buddenhagen Trombone-3
NY Eric Hughes Niskayuna High School Edward Feist Euphonium
NY Mark Brenner Paul D. Schreiber High School Ethan Usoskin Clarinet-1
NY Dana Long Port Jervis High School Dylan Little Trumpet-3
NY Peggy Ho The Wheatley School Paul Kim Clarinet-1
OH Michael Kelly Canfield High School Emily Damelio Oboe-2
OH George Edge Grove City High School Brandon Davenport Euphonium
PA Larry Detwiler Altoona Area High School Ian  Adams Euphonium
PA Neil Delson Central Bucks High School West Nicholas Hall Flute-2
PA Dave Sorgen Central Mountain High School Andrew Wheeler Trumpet-3
PA Jared Daubert Conestoga Valley High School Catherine McLain Flute-1
PA Cindy Penvose Curwensville Area High School Michael Fleming Tuba
PA Kevin Pollock Franklin Regional High School Drew Myers Tuba
PA David Conklin Gettysburg Area High School Christian Swartzbaugh Tuba
PA Adam Bukosky Greater Johnstown High School Jonathan Skufca Trombone-2
PA Rick Whitcomb Haverford High School Kevin Vu Clarinet-2
PA Scott Sheehan Hollidaysburg Area Senior High Jenna DeLozier Bass Clarinet
PA Tony Brill Lancaster Catholic High School Alex Ringlein Clarinet-3
PA Michael Lipton Neshaminy High School Rachel Jones French Horn-2
PA Frank Mazzeo Pennsbury High School Ryan McHenry Battery
PA Frank Mazzeo Pennsbury High School David Simon Clarinet-3
PA Frank Mazzeo Pennsbury High School John Wagner Trumpet-1
PA David Overholtzer Perkiomen Valley High School Benjamin Basalik Tuba
PA Heather Moll Phoenixville Area High School Anna Thompson Flute-2
PA Dan Drew Radnor High School Elia Foster Clarinet-3
PA Scott Blanford Springfield High School Kevin Turnbull Bassoon-2
PA Jack Hontz Strath Haven High School James Ashbrook French Horn-4
PA John Hontz Strath Haven High School Kelly Davis Flute-1
PA John Hontz Strath Haven High School Gabriel Given Clarinet-2
PA Glenn Cowen Upper Moreland High School Sydney Halberstadt Trumpet-2
PA David Cooper Wilson High School Nathan Lis Trumpet-3
PA David Cooper Wilson High School Dara Nuebling-Smith Flute-2
RI Lisa Koziol-Kenyon Cumberland High School Emily Levesque Trumpet-1
RI Marisa Martinez East Providence High School Shondra Texeira French Horn-2
RI Fritz Benz North Smithfield High School Matthew Ethier Bass Trombone
RI Fritz Benz North Smithfield High School Christopher Forbes Tenor Saxophone
SC Christi Lewis W. J. Keenan High School Jonathan Evans Double Bass
TN Scott Miller Antioch High School Rex Yape, Jr Oboe-2
TN Jim Burton Cleveland High School Alec Shirer Timpani
TN Rob Irons Hardin County High School Demetri  Forakis Trumpet-3
TN Richard Ripani Hume-Fogg Academic High School Joanna Paul Clarinet-2
TN Debra Burton John Overton High School Jonathan Tyree Mallet
TN Will Sugg Martin Luther King Jr Academic Magnet High School Valerie  Williams Clarinet-3
TN Katie Frazier Middle Tennessee Christian School Heather West Bassoon-1
TN Kayla Avery Sweetwater High School Michael Engelhart Euphonium
VT Anne Severy Middlebury Union High School Nikolas Shashok Trumpet-2
WA Richard Mancini Camas High School Isaac Hodapp Trumpet-3
WA Jake Bergevin Edmonds-Woodway High School Alfred Yi Bassoon-1
WA Darren Johnson North Thurston High School Caitlyn Goodwin Euphonium
WI Kayler Koch Pulaski High School Destin Wernicke Mallet
WY Kevin Madigan Cheyenne Central High School Jordanne Lesher French Horn-4
WY Dan Holroyd East High School Jacob  Diede Trumpet-2
WY Leesa Kuhlmann Rock Springs High School Mikayla Peterson Alto Saxophone-2

Top  

Choir Roster

AK Renee Henderson Kenai Central High School James Butler Tenor 1
AK Renee Henderson Kenai Central High School Taylor Burke Alto 1
AK Renee Henderson Kenai Central High School Mackenzie Evenson Alto 1
AK Renee Henderson Kenai Central High School Jamie Fenton Alto 1
AK Renee Henderson Kenai Central High School Alison Jones Soprano 1
AK Renee Henderson Kenai Central High School Josephine Jones Soprano 2
AK Renee Henderson Kenai Central High School Raymon Machen-Gray Tenor 2
AK Renee Henderson Kenai Central High School Kendrick O’Rourke Bass 1
AK Renee Henderson Kenai Central High School Jonathan Torkelson Tenor 1
AK Bruce James Hanson North Pole High School Jenna Dreydoppel Soprano 1
AK Matt Lenhard Petersburg High School Frances Abbott Alto 1
AK Matt Lenhard Petersburg High School Stephanie Pfundt Soprano 2
AL Annie McClendon Holy Spirit Catholic School Maggie McGuire Soprano 1
AL Jane Lewis Oxford High School Danielle Bentley Alto 1
AL Jane Lewis Oxford High School Matthew Tyree Tenor 2
AL Christie Breland Saraland High School Hayden Courington Bass 2
AR Shelly ODell Gravette High School Shelby Helser Soprano 1
AZ Cori VanderLey Horizon Honors High School Abbey Fitzgerald Soprano 1
CO Daryl Gingrich Rifle High School Abigail Bernat Alto 2
CT Andrew Brochu Avon High School Maxton Connor Bass 2
CT Andrew Brochu Avon High School Stephanie Evans Soprano 2
CT Andrew Brochu Avon High School Katherine Holobinko Soprano 2
CT Andrew Brochu Avon High School Devon McLane Tenor 2
CT Kathryn Crabb Berlin High School Natalie Souza Alto 1
CT Chris Andrade Darien High School Matthew Hayes Bass 2
CT Chris Andrade Darien High School Melanie Turner Soprano 2
CT Kevin Cotellese Fairfield Ludlowe High School Eliza Wiant Soprano 1
CT Lauren Harmata Fairfield Warde High School Evelynne Fulda Alto 1
CT Lauren Harmata Fairfield Warde High School Zachary Roberge Bass 1
CT Leslie Imse Farmington High School Elizabeth Hammond Soprano 2
CT David Pelletier Francis T. Maloney High School Michael Wlodyka Bass 2
CT Dr. Ethan Nash Glastonbury High School Corinne Prudente Soprano 1
CT Betsy Bergeron Greens Farms Academy Ethan  Friedson Bass 1
CT Mary Raymond Immaculate High School Jack Garvey Tenor 1
CT Pamela Rodgers Killingly High School Jon Dyson Tenor 2
CT Kimberly Quinn Rocky Hill High School Peter Kohanski Bass 1
CT Daniel Brownell Somers High Christine Goss Soprano 2
CT Marianna Vagnini Waterbury Arts Magnet School Emily Pierce Alto 1
CT David Chrzanowski Westminster School David Swenson Tenor 1
CT Lorri Cetto William Hall High School Rebecca Schwartz Soprano 2
CT Betsey deGroff Wilton High School Chase Smith Bass 1
DE Thomas Dean Mount Pleasant Sarah Fisher Alto 2
DE Thomas Dean Mount Pleasant Amy Koss Soprano 1
DE Thomas Dean Mount Pleasant Sophia Kottenhahn Leslie Alto 1
DE Thomas Dean Mount Pleasant James Williams Bass 2
DE Thomas Dean Mount Pleasant Faith Yanovitch Alto 1
DE Pauline DeAscanis Saint Mark’s Lauren Johnson Soprano 1
DE Pauline DeAscanis Saint Mark’s Samantha Kasehagen Alto 1
DE Margaret Anne Butterfield Wilmington Friends School Molly Marcus Soprano 2
Europe Rose Young Ramstein American High School (DODDS) Stephanie Thoss Alto 1
GA NaToya Fletcher Lamar County Comprehensive High School Shelby King Alto 2
GA NaToya Fletcher Lamar County Comprehensive High School Madison Rooks Alto 2
ID Mark Sescilla Lakeland Senior High School Casey Noye Tenor 2
ID Graham Pinard McCall Donnelly High School Kathryn Riches Soprano 2
ID Graham Pinard McCall-Donnelly HIgh School Rebekah Bennett Alto 2
ID Ron Curtis Vallivue High School Molly Byerly Soprano 2
ID Ron Curtis Vallivue High School River Fisher Bass 1
ID Ron Curtis Vallivue High School Millie Mainord Soprano 1
ID Ron Curtis Vallivue High School Caroline Stoddard Soprano 2
IL Debbie Aurelius-Muir Olympia High School Suzanne DeLoriea Alto 2
IL Debbie Aurelius-Muir Olympia High School Alanis Tabor Soprano 2
KS Susan Scheibler Blue Valley Southwest Robert Hartfield Bass 1
KS Elise Peterson Shawnee Mission South Ginger Seamon Soprano 1
KS Kathy Dreiling-Amrein Thomas More Prep-Marian Grace Volker Soprano 2
KS Kathy Dreiling-Amrein Thomas More Prep-Marian Kelli Veach Soprano 1
KS Adam White Washburn Rural High School Ashley Cook Soprano 2
KS Lisa Cookson Wichita High School Southeast Panya Amphone-Suh Bass 2
KY Kathryn Tabor Breckinridge County High School Olivia Howard Soprano 1
KY Kathryn Tabor Breckinridge County High School Brianna Mingus Soprano 2
KY Kathryn Tabor Breckinridge County High School Thomas Willis Bass 1
KY Mark Felts South Laurel High School Elise Boling Alto 1
KY Mark Felts South Laurel High School Emilia Bustle Alto 1
KY Mark Felts South Laurel High School Matthew Herald Tenor 1
KY Mark Felts South Laurel High School Amber Tyree Soprano 1
LA Craig Matherne Hahnville High School Austin Breaux Tenor 1
LA Craig Matherne Hahnville High School Faith Entrekin Soprano 1
LA Craig Matherne Hahnville High School Brittany Schaubhut Soprano 1
LA Craig Matherne Hahnville High School Ivan Stroup Bass 1
LA Craig Matherne Hahnville High School Christopher Sullivan Bass 2
MA Katrina Faulstich Bedford High School Joseph Neveux Tenor 2
MA Dr. Marina Rozenberg Boston College High School Michael Burke Tenor 1
MA Rachel Hallenbeck Braintree High School Matthew Coveney Tenor 1
MA Deborah Smith Concord-Carlisle Regional High School Erika Hedden Soprano 2
MA Deborah Smith Concord-Carlisle Regional High School Sophie Hibben Alto 2
MA Deborah Smith Concord-Carlisle Regional High School Thomas Valle-Hoag Bass 1
MA Christopher Keene Dover-Sherborn Regional High School Preksha Ashk Alto 2
MA Christopher Keene Dover-Sherborn Regional High School Julesy Flavelle Soprano 1
MA Timothy Savoy Groton Dunstable Regional High School Andrew Cartier Bass 1
MA Jason Iannuzzi Lexington High School Vivien Chen Soprano 2
MA Michael Bunting Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Sarah Stone Alto 1
MA Kayla Werlin Longmeadow High School Lauren Carey Alto 1
MA Jonathan VanderWoude Needham High School Jacob Nikolajczyk Bass 2
MA Jonathan Vanderwoude Needham High School Jeremy Sutherland Bass 1
MA Patricia Marie Pike Rockport High School Nelson Pike Tenor 1
MA Bonnie Narcisi Shrewsbury High School Nathan Kessel Bass 1
MA Reagan Paras Tantasqua Regional Senior High School Claire Campbell Alto 1
MA Alyson Greer Espinosa Westborough High School Benedict Hensley Bass 2
MA Alyson Greer Espinosa Westborough High School Christopher LaMountain Tenor 2
MA Alyson Greer Espinosa Westborough High School Joel Reske Tenor 2
MA Alyson Greer Espinosa Westborough High School Jesse Scheinbart Bass 2
MA Brian Gilbertie Woburn Memorial High School Rachel Shukan Soprano 1
MD Charles Braungard Aberdeen High School Walter Litzenberger Tenor 1
MD Andrea Brumbach Arundel High School Carianne Powers Soprano 1
MD Andrea Brumbach Arundel High School Sarah Sinnott Alto 1
MD Kyle Weary Barbara Ingram School for the Arts Nadia McClain Alto 2
MD Karen Simmons Chesapeake Senior High School Connor Wilson Tenor 2
MD Ellen Wile Easton High School Ian Young Bass 1
MD Sara Nelson Great Mills High School Lovell Rose Bass 1
MD Rebecca Welker Lansdowne High School Isaac Saunders Tenor 1
MD Joshua Gresko Northern High School Jeffrey Thompson Bass 1
MD Ronald Frezzo Richard Montgomery High School Hayley Abramowitz Soprano 1
MD Ronald Frezzo Richard Montgomery High School Noah Beye Bass 1
MD Ronald Frezzo Richard Montgomery High School Sharika Dhar Alto 1
MD Jeffrey Anderson Rising Sun High School Christopher Jentzsch Tenor 1
MD Briana Gresko Southern High school Meagan Griffith Alto 2
MD Briana Gresko Southern High School Allison Martin Alto 1
MD Jeffery Davidson Walt Whitman High School Oliver Ades Tenor 2
ME Allen Thomas Bonny Eagle High School Bayleigh Canonico Tenor 1
ME Allen Thomas Bonny Eagle High School Veronica Druchniak Soprano 1
ME Allen Thomas Bonny Eagle High School Kendyll Martin Tenor 1
ME Allen Thomas Bonny Eagle High School Collin Regan Tenor 2
ME Allen Thomas Bonny Eagle High School Mason White Bass 1
ME Ashley Smith Brunswick High School Erin Duguay Alto 2
ME Ashley Smith Brunswick High School Alexis Gillis Alto 1
ME Ashley Smith Brunswick High School Teresa Murphy Alto 1
ME Ashley Smith Brunswick High School Chloe Teboe Soprano 2
ME Theresa Beaudoin Cony High School Morgan Wellman Alto 2
ME Beth Labrie Edward Little High School Patrick Buzza Bass 1
ME Beth Labrie Edward Little High School Connor Crawford Bass 2
ME Beth Labrie Edward Little High School Jordan Douglas Bass 2
ME Beth LaBrie Edward Little High School Alison LaVerdiere Soprano 1
ME Beth Labrie Edward Little High School Matthew Taylor Tenor 1
ME Wendy Northrup Falmouth High School Paul Vella Tenor 1
ME Kevin Rhein Messalonskee High School Jesse Enos Tenor 1
ME Kevin Rhein Messalonskee High School Darby  Martin Alto 2
ME Rebecca Green Noble High School Autumn Rivas Alto 1
ME Nora Krainis North Yarmouth Academy Hanzhao Li Bass 1
ME John Neal Oak Hill High School Zachary Fisher Tenor 1
ME Dennis Boyd Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School Amy Peet Soprano 2
ME Ciara Hargrove Waterville Senior High School Van Boardman Bass 1
ME Dr. Michelle Snow Westbrook High School Gabriella Latini Soprano 2
MI Alex Sutton Tecumseh High School Sarah Hodgman Soprano 2
MN Wayne Hueslid Ortonville High School Abby Weber Alto 1
MO Cheri Bonacker Camdenton High School John Fritz Bass 2
MO Cheri Bonacker Camdenton High School Dalton Gray Tenor 1
MO Jeannie Weissenborn Central High School Elizabeth Goller Soprano 2
MO Amanda Covey Lawson High School Landon Lampkin Tenor 2
MO Polly Eichelberger Lone Jack High School Abby Altman Soprano 1
MO Polly Eichelberger Lone Jack High School Jeffery  Leath Tenor 2
MS Susan Cokely Jackson Preparatory School Karl Hatten Tenor 1
MS Melissa Epps Moorville High School Phillip Sutton Bass 2
MS Debbie Bullock Tupelo High School Caitlin Gardner Alto 2
MT Sandee Sauer Glacier High School Alexa Cote Alto 2
MT Nancy Curtis Park High School Brylie Fitzgerald Soprano 2
MT Nancy Curtis Park High School Ethan Leuzinger Bass 1
MT Nancy Curtis Park High School Andrew Reichert Tenor 1
MT Nancy Curtis Park High School Ciara  Wallace Soprano 2
NC Allison Keisler Bandys High School Stephanie Peek Alto 2
NC L. Dallas Montague Eastern Wayne High School Sam Childers Bass 2
NC Marshall Butler Jr. Sanderson High School Lydia Nethercutt Soprano 1
NC Marshall Butler Jr. Sanderson High School Emilee Keele Soprano 1
ND Dawna Helfrich Lewis and Clark Berthold Rachel Birdsall Soprano 2
ND Dawna Helfrich Lewis and Clark Berthold Nicholas Helfrich Bass 1
ND Vicky Boechler St. Mary’s Central High School Rachel  Goettle Soprano 2
ND Sheila Zinke Valley City High School Saidee Oberlander Alto 2
NE Marcy Vanengen Freeman Public Schools Matt Ideus Bass 1
NE Karen Allen Hayes Center Kaitlin Howard Alto 1
NE Jonathan Jaques O’Neill High School Shea Lueninghoener Bass 2
NH Susan Reilly Bedford High School Emma Benson Soprano 1
NJ Duane Trowbridge Audubon High School Zabrielle Holloway Soprano 2
NJ Duane Trowbridge Audubon High School Carolyn  Kirsch Alto 2
NJ Malcolm Couden Bergenfield High School Ariel Sanchez Bass 2
NJ Jonathan Flowers Cherry Hill West Anya Mourovannyi Soprano 2
NJ Stephanie Berger Cinnaminson High School Evan Fleming Bass 1
NJ Joseph Picone Fort Lee High School Kyu Jin  Jang Alto 2
NJ Helen Britez Hanover Park High School Dante Pasquale Tenor 2
NJ Gregory Jung Highland Park High School Lucas Marin Bass 2
NJ Regina McAllen Howell High School Nicolette Fino Alto 2
NJ Regina McAllen Howell High School Marisa Frigoletto Alto 1
NJ Regina McAllen Howell High School Jenna Najjar Soprano 2
NJ Regina McAllen Howell High School Kelsey Seaman Alto 2
NJ Regina McAllen Howell High School Meghan Smith Alto 2
NJ Regina McAllen Howell High School Lauren Weber Alto 2
NJ Jonathan Meszaros John P. Stevens High School Aisvarya Chandrasekar  Alto 2
NJ Jonathan Meszaros John P. Stevens High School Sruthi  Nanduri Soprano 1
NJ Jonathan Meszaros John P. Stevens High School Jason Thiagaram Tenor 1
NJ Jonathan Meszaros John P. Stevens High School Gurnoor Tucker Tenor 2
NJ Charles Linnell Kinnelon High School Gabrielle Beeferman Alto 2
NJ Charles Linnell Kinnelon High School Danielle Davis Alto 1
NJ Kerry Dunn Leonia High School Kyle Dunn Bass 2
NJ Andre Baldasserini Matawan Regional High School James  Buhse Tenor 2
NJ Andre Baldasserini Matawan Regional High School Ian Laudano Bass 1
NJ Jeffrey Woodworth Montgomery High School Nicholas Youmans Bass 2
NJ Kevin Lynch Montville Township High School Timothy Shim Bass 1
NJ Michael Semancik Morris Knolls High School Thomas Schreck Bass 1
NJ Michael Semancik Morris Knolls High School Kylie Turner Alto 2
NJ Vanessa Moreno North Brunswick Township High School Sabrina van Vliet Soprano 2
NJ Beth Prins North Jersey Home Schoolers Association Isabelle Kim Alto 1
NJ Beth Prins North Jersey Home Schoolers Association David Tarantino Tenor 2
NJ Beth Prins North Jersey Home Schoolers Association Justin Yen Bass 2
NJ Thomas Paster Northern Highlands Regional High School Ely Hsu Bass 2
NJ Thomas Paster Northern Highlands Regional High School Patricia Wilson Soprano 1
NJ Stevie Rawlings Paramus High School Alison Wolfer Alto 1
NJ Matthew Swiss Randolph High School Ian Nadler Tenor 2
NJ Matthew Swiss Randolph High School Caitlin Ross Soprano 2
NJ Kristopher Zook Red Bank Regiona; High School Patrick Martini Tenor 2
NJ Laura Lopez Sparta High School Emily Melberger Alto 2
NJ Jim Millar Tenafly High School May Shum Alto 2
NJ Sharon Byrne The Wardlaw-Hartridge School Alexandre Barbet Bass 2
NM Katherine Green Del Norte High School Melanie Pino Soprano 1
NM Laura Argotsinger Farmington High School Devonne Blackhorse Alto 2
NV Jody Hansen Spring Creek High School Katie  Gneiting Alto 1
NV David Roberson Wells High School Clarissa Johnson Soprano 1
NY Christopher Dockey Archbishop Walsh Academy Clarice Ambroselli Soprano 1
NY Cyntha Towler Avon High School Zacaria  Manning Tenor 2
NY Pamela Simpson Bronxville High School Rebecca Blanco Alto 2
NY Pamela Simpson Bronxville High School Chris Landy Bass 1
NY Pamela Simpson Bronxville High School Kenny Xue Bass 2
NY Jonah Piali Byram Hills High School Maxwell Levy Bass 2
NY Amy Story Canandaigua Academy Anders Namestnik Tenor 2
NY Marvin Zehr Carthage Central School Jacob Zehr Tenor 1
NY Mark Bunce Central Valley Academy Johnna Bernard Soprano 1
NY Jon-Michael Lasher Connetquot High School Brandon Walters Tenor 2
NY Ben Wells Cortland Jr. Sr. High School Margaret Hoeschele Soprano 2
NY Daniel Graf Eastport South Manor Jr./Sr. High School Megan Jane McGuinness Soprano 2
NY Rachel Nagle Elwood – John H. Glenn High School Ryan Harrigan Tenor 2
NY Michelle Lindsley Farmingdale High School Brendan Hopkins Tenor 1
NY Edward Norris Glen Cove High School Claudia Kolanovic Alto 2
NY Dr. Pamela Levy Great Neck South High School Jessica Drucker Alto 2
NY Joseph Borrelli Greece Odyssey Academy James Magone Bass 2
NY Clare Jackson Harborfields High School Daniel Saulle Tenor 2
NY Mark Kimes Hauppauge High School Justin Albinder Tenor 2
NY Mark Kimes Hauppauge High School Michael Lamendola Bass 2
NY Louise O’Hanlon Herricks High School Joslyn Thomas Alto 1
NY Lawrence Lohman Kingston High School Henry Donner Bass 2
NY David Crone Monroe Woodbury High School Jessica Castro Alto 2
NY Heather O’Connell Oneida High School Mike McCormick Bass 1
NY Stephen R. Swanson Panama Central School Kennadee Woods Alto 1
NY Kathleen Donovan-Warren Pleasantville High School Justin Maldonado Tenor 1
NY Brad Frey Roslyn High School Joshua Goldenberg Bass 1
NY Matthew King Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School Rachel Zielinski Soprano 2
NY Matthew King Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School Victoria Muller Alto 1
NY Sanford Sardo Sanford H. Calhoun High School Lauren Lamonsoff Alto 2
NY Brother Joshua DiMauro St. Anthony’s High School Phillip Losquadro Tenor 1
NY Jared Berry St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School Robert Buonaspina Bass 2
NY Kirstin Howell Syosset High School Justin Bergson Tenor 1
NY Dustin Ramirez The Stony Brook School Sasha Rubman Alto 2
NY Micheal Mitchell Wellington C. Mepham High School Alana DeGregorio Soprano 2
NY Mary Ann Cafiero West Babylon High School Abigail Carberry Soprano 2
NY Eric Rubinstein Westhampton Beach High School Connor Regan Tenor 1
OH Adam Landry Bowling Green High School Derek Griffin Tenor 2
OH Adam Landry Bowling Green High School Grace  Easterly Alto 1
OH Adam Landry Bowling Green High School Abby  Paskvan Soprano 1
OH Alex Phan North Olmsted High School Carter Salis Bass 1
OH Amy Johns Notre Dame Academy April Varner Soprano 2
OK Tiffany Nelson Blanchard High School Emily Dial Alto 2
OK Tiffany Nelson Blanchard High School Carley Pyle Soprano 2
OK Vanessa Baker Cheyenne High School Conner Kirk Bass 2
OK Andrea Denison Fort Gibson High School Emily Dean Soprano 1
OR Hannah Moorman Crook County High School Wyatt Moss Bass 2
OR Paula Reeve Hillsboro High School Logan Stugart Tenor 2
OR Kathryn Briggs St. Mary’s Academy Georgia Tucker Alto 1
OR Kathryn Briggs St. Mary’s Academy Samantha Schmiedeskamp Soprano 1
PA Bryan Helsel Butler Senior HIgh Amanda Sybert Alto 2
PA James Hoffmann Cedar Cliff High School Joe Klinger Tenor 2
PA Kristen Diehl Cocalico High School Maegan Weinhold Soprano 2
PA Jared Williams Council Rock North High School Jessica Voutsinas Alto 2
PA Brennan Bell DuBois Area High School Elias Meholick Tenor 2
PA Colleen Reynolds Dunmore High School Dominic Behler Tenor 1
PA Kevin Milliken East Juniata High School Brynne Guyer Alto 2
PA Rita Cortez Emmaus High School Anthony Sharp Bass 2
PA Rita Cortez Emmaus High School Mason Trinkle Bass 1
PA Catherine Williamson Fleetwood Area High School Killian  Grider Bass 2
PA Keith Abrahamson Governor Mifflin High School Vrushabh  Doshi Tenor 1
PA Dr. Alan Mudrick Hempfield High School Madison Sterner Alto 2
PA Wendy Jo Nagy Hollidaysburg Area High School Eli  Wood Tenor 2
PA Timothy Sterner J.P. McCaskey Anthony Dastra  Tenor 1
PA Timothy Sterner J.P. McCaskey Luke Harnish Bass 2
PA Kristin Nichols Neshaminy High School Christopher Perugini Bass 1
PA Kristin Nichols Neshaminy High School Jasmin Tharakan Alto 1
PA Susan Huster Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Dalton Dudley Tenor 1
PA Sheila McIntyre Owen J. Roberts High School Rachel Bloemker Alto 1
PA Julie Wydrzynski Oxford Area High School Thomas Sumner Tenor 2
PA Jenni Lazauskas Philipsburg Osceola High School Natalie Conte Alto 1
PA Matthew Boice Quaker Valley High School Nicholas Medich  Tenor 1
PA Bobi-Jean Alexander Seneca Valley High School Lance Hahn Tenor 2
PA Bobi-Jean Alexander Seneca Valley High School Hayley Hoss Soprano 1
PA Bobi-Jean Alexander Seneca Valley High School Joshua Baktay Tenor 2
PA Richard Boehret Sullivan County High School Rachael Choplick Soprano 1
PA Jason Throne Unionville High School Abu Akki Tenor 1
PA Jason Throne Unionville High School Jackie Tremblay Alto 2
PA Barbara Benglian Upper Darby High School Hannah Shanefield Soprano 2
PA Lorraine Milovac Upper St. Clair Hannah Lane Alto 2
PA Gina Lupini Valley View High School Donavan Darienzo Tenor 1
PA Gina Lupini Valley View High School Erik  Miller Tenor 2
PA Gina Lupini Valley View High School Luke Prusinski Tenor 2
RI Dalen Favali Burrillville High School Brandy  Beaudreau Soprano 1
RI Scott Barr Classical High School Yohji Braude Soprano 1
RI Jennifer Vaillancourt Middletown High School Clara  Maurer Soprano 2
RI Norma Caiazza North Kingstown High School Miranda Johnson Soprano 2
RI Regina McAdam North Smithfield High School Lana Delasanta Soprano 2
RI Regina McAdam North Smithfield High School Nick Schmidt Bass 1
RI Nancy Kennedy Warwick Veterans Memorial High School Katherine Connors Soprano 2
SD Linda Conrad Lincoln High School Annie Deutscher Alto 1
SD Cathy Britton O’Gorman High School Alyse Brown Soprano 1
SD Cathy Britton O’Gorman High School James  Carrell Tenor 1
SD Cathy Britton O’Gorman High School Christian Heisler Tenor 2
SD Cathy Britton O’Gorman High School Ashley Meiners Alto 1
SD Cathy Britton O’Gorman High School Mary Motz Alto 1
SD Cathy Britton O’Gorman High School Lauren Witte Soprano 1
TN Christopher Davis Dyersburg High School Jim Heckelthorn Bass 1
TN Dr. Joseph Borden ETSU University School Cassandra Brooks Soprano 1
TN Julie Cox Father Ryan High School Maddie Sampson Soprano 1
TN Dr. William Rayburn Houston High School Rachel Brannen Alto 1
TN Dr. William Rayburn Houston High School Hayden Perry Bass 1
TN Cindy Harrison Hutchison School Amber Kiner Alto 2
TN Sarah Dalbey McMinn County High School Ashley  Wilson Alto 1
TN Amanda Leach Unicoi County High School William  Simerly Bass 1
TN Dian Eddleman University School of Jackson Sierra Glosson Soprano 1
TN Dian Eddleman University School of Jackson Marisa Mariencheck Soprano 2
TN Dian Eddleman University School of Jackson Meredith Maroney Soprano 2
TN Charles Amon Eady White Station High School Ashton Toone Alto 2
VA Kathy Carter Franklin County High School Jennifer Harmon Alto 1
VA Jennifer Willard South County High School Katherine Spellmon Soprano 2
VA Deborah Koth Trinity Christian School Jonathan Bading Tenor 2
VT Karen Jordan Vergennes Union High School Alix Kauffman Alto 1
WA Nicholas Gorne Bethel High School Danica Cosme Alto 2
WA Nicholas Gorne Bethel High School Addison Daniels Bass 2
WA Nicholas Gorne Bethel High School Heather Zwosta Alto 2
WA Andrey Spichak Eastlake High School Jacob Berg Bass 2
WA Carolyn Greer Hoquiam High School Kelly Barr Soprano 2
WA Michael King Interlake Kara Duval-Fowler Soprano 1
WA Anna McLeod Kentlake High School Megan Hopper Soprano 2
WA Robin Wood Liberty High School Sarah Edmonds Alto 1
WA Robin Wood Liberty High School Jennifer Wood Soprano 2
WA Robin Wood Liberty High School Cassandra Cox Soprano 1
WA Sue Gaukel Life Christian Academy Olivia Duppenthaler Soprano 1
WI Michelle Klotz Pius XI High School Gabriella Klotz Soprano 1
WY Lara Wagner Buffalo High School Hanna Danielson Alto 2
WY Lara Wagner Buffalo High School Hannah Fraley Alto 1
WY Lara Wagner Buffalo High School Spencer Walters Bass 1
WY L. Marie Dickey Campbell County High School Benjamin Breinholt Bass 1
WY Beth Kean Cheyenne East High School Hannah Green Soprano 1
WY Randy Gifford Douglas High School Grace Hancock Alto 1
WY Katrina Rooney Kelly Walsh High School Keegan Beamer Bass 2
WY Katrina Rooney Kelly Walsh High School Seth  Chambers Bass 1
WY Katrina Rooney Kelly Walsh High School Noah  Southwick Bass 2
WY Katrina Rooney Kelly Walsh High School Michaela Tuft Alto 1
WY Mark Adams Wright Jr./Sr. High School Trey Nemec Tenor 1

Top  

Jazz Roster

CT James Martin Educational Center for the Arts Michaela Coppola Guitar
MA Margaret Reidy Minnechaug Regional High School Diana Gerberich Baritone Saxophone
ME Michael Scarpone Brunswick High School Walter Martin Trombone-3
MO Kevin Cole Webster Groves High School Benjamin Steger Trumpet-3
NC Andrew Shelton North Buncombe High School Jason Chrisman Tenor Saxophone-2
NC Joel Tucker Wake Forest Philip Norris Bass
NY Craig Incontro Amherst Central High School Emanuel Burks Trumpet-2
NY Victor Esposito Cornwall Central High School Matthew Suckling Trumpet-1
NY Gina Pellettiere Farmingdale High School Matt Malanowski Piano
NY Cheryl Pedisich Ward Melville Gabriel Nekrutman Alto Saxophone-2
PA Michael Zimmerman Bensalem High School Neal Williamson Trombone-1
PA Shawn Pityk Kiski Area High School Cole Insko Drums
PA Amy Johnston Sayre Area High School James Misner Tenor Saxophone-1
RI Donald Smith South Kingstown High School William Grear Trumpet-5
TN R. Adam Clark Beech High School Garrett Coscolluela Trombone-2
TN Richard Ripani Hume-Fogg Academic High School Kevin Williams Trumpet-4
TN Eric Scott Station Camp High School Alex Thompson Alto Saxophone-1

Top  

Orchestra Roster

AL Dane Lawley Chelsea High School Xu  Yan Tuba
AZ Theodore Steinbrecher BASIS Scottsdale Xingyu  Yang Violin 1
AZ Alex Dudley Corona del Sol High School Jasmine Xi Violin 1
AZ Alex Dudley Corona del Sol High School Teresa Yu Violin 2
AZ Dr. Darlene Wedington-Clark Desert Vista High School Gina Han Viola
AZ Dr. Darlene Wedington-Clark Desert Vista High School Linda Han Violin 1
AZ Dr. Darlene Wedington-Clark Desert Vista High School JoAnn Nam Violin 2
AZ Dr. Darlene Wedington-Clark Desert Vista High School Helen Sung Cello
AZ Robert Nichols Dobson High School Jasmine Truong Violin 1
AZ Martin Province Hamilton High School Andrew Yuwen Violin 1
AZ Brian Murphy Horizon Honors High School Brigit Fitzgerald Bassoon
AZ Maurine Fleming Phoenix Country Day School Freya Irani Viola
AZ Maurine Fleming Phoenix Country Day School Chelsea Wu Violin 2
AZ Courtney Yeates Sedona Red Rock High School Aurora Lawrie Cello
CA Mary Dougherty Berkeley High School William Cayanan Cello
CA Ruben Modesto John H. Pitman High School Edwin Savelson French Horn-6
CA Jonathan Fey Monta Vista High School Janice Gho Double Bass
CA Ben Case Northwood High School Yunjoo Shin Cello
CA Shellie Parkinson Palos Verdes High School Enoch Park Oboe-2
CA James E Benanti Redlands High School Liam Glendening Trombone-1
CT Stephen Clink Conard High School Kaila  Piscitelli Cello
CT David Burgess Glastonbury High School Avarie Pet Clarinet-2
CT Dr. Rex Cadwallader Greens Farms Academy Ethan Petno Oboe-1
CT Aaron Barkon Hamden High School Bonnie Rhee Cello
CT Susan Chrzanowski Loomis Chaffee School Elizabeth Lee Double Bass
CT Adele Valovich Staples High School Katie Zhou Violin 1
GA George Nicholson Campbell High School Wendy Zhuo Violin 2
GA Blair Callaway Heritage High School Justin Smith Oboe-3
GA Sara Payne Roswell High School Jaimie Xie Violin 2
ID Joel Pals Moscow High School Meadow Poplawsky Flute-3-Picc-2
KS Edward Protzman Blue Valley Southwest High School Grant Laster Bassoon-1
KS Kenya Patzer Topeka High School Joseph Teeter Cello
KS Carolyn Voth Topeka West High School Genevieve Akins Violin 1
LA Dr. Carl LaCoste Ben Franklin High School Royal “Jud” Mitchell Double Bass
MA Benjamin Peterson Amherst Regional High School Anna Perkins Violin 2
MA Margot Reavey Belmont High School Sharon Kim Violin 1
MA Paul Pitts Boston Latin School Rachel Guen Violin 2
MA Brian Reasoner Buckingham Browne & Nichols School HyukJoo  Hwang Clarinet-1
MA Deborah Cole Burncoat High School Garrett Levesque Violin 2
MA Brian Cervone Framingham High School Paul Halberstadt Violin 1
MA Noreen Burdett Milton High School Rose Moerschel Violin 2
MA Noreen Burdett Milton High School Lily  Moerschel Cello
MA Deborah Duff Miss Hall’s School Minsoo Kim Violin 2
MA Margaret McLallen Needham High School Amy Lipman Flute-2
MA Jonathan Vanderwoude Needham High School Abigail Lorimier Cello
MA Adam Grossman Newton South High School Albert Lee Violin 1
MA Steven Scott Wellesley High School Brian Rolincik Trombone-2
MA Kristin Chartier Westborough High School Enya Truong Viola
MA Christopher Memoli Weston High School Helen Zhao Violin 1
MD Michelle Roberts Montgomery Blair High School Hueyjong  Shih Violin 1
MD Michelle Roberts Montgomery Blair High School Quinn Tai Violin 2
MD Michael Blackman River Hill High School David Flyr French Horn-1
ME Teresa Beaudoin Cony High School Sarah Smith Viola
MN Julianne Dahlin Century High School Jeffrey Park Violin 2
MO Janis Neher East Newton High School Lydia Neher Clarinet-3
MO Winifred Crock Parkway Central High School Melinda Lai Cello
MO Winifred Crock Parkway Central High School William Crock Violin 2
MO Winifred Crock Parkway Central High School Sarah Kim Violin 1
MO Winifred Crock Parkway Central High School Julie Nguyen Viola
MO Edwin Simon Parkway South High School Rachel  Cheung Violin 2
MO Steve Mathews Rock Bridge High School Evan Schaffer French Horn-7
MT Richele Sitton Billings Senior High School Rebeca Strong Cello
MT Kelly Berdahl Bozeman High School Stephanie Anderson Trumpet-2
NC Dr. Bill Myers W.A. Hough High School Brandon Castillo Viola
NJ Chiu-Tze Lin Academy for Allied Health Sciences Cindy Gong Viola
NJ Michael Lemma Bergen County Academies Solomon Oak Violin 1
NJ Michael Berry East Brunswick High School Sumin Lim Cello
NJ Gail Posey Eastern High School Elizabeth Lee Cello
NJ Mary Stephenson Fort Lee High School Sean Yoshida Violin 2
NJ Brian Verdi John P. Stevens High School Brendan Wu Violin 1
NJ Patrick Dalton Marlboro High School Matthew Liu Violin 2
NJ Michael Iapicca Parsippany Hills High School Steven Fu Violin 2
NJ Vee Popat Randolph High School Neil McNulty Timpani
NJ Deborah Gianuzzi Sparta High School Peter Jin Oboe-4
NJ John Enz West Windsor- Plainsboro High School North Brian Chan Violin 1
NJ Jean Mauro West Windsor Plainsboro High School South Krishna  Mallem Viola
NJ Jean Mauro West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South Raadhika  Kher Double Bass
NJ Jean Mauro West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South Nova  Friedman Double Bass
NJ Jean Mauro West Windsor – Plainsboro High School South Tzuriel Tong Cello
NY Matthew Pendrak Amherst Central High School Dimitrios Lippe Cello
NY Scott Hoffman Bloomfield Central High School Kenneth Chauby Trumpet-3
NY Peter Cannistraci Colonie Central High School Tristen Jarvis Double Bass
NY Stephen Guarino East Islip High School Leah Stevens Flute-1
NY Carlos Mendez Fayetteville-Manlius High School Zhengyue Zhu Violin 2
NY Michael Schwartz Great Neck South High School Sam Huang Violin 1
NY Jennifer Halsey Hampton Bays High School Daniella Greene Violin 1
NY Janine Bergamini Kingston High School Alexander McLaughlin Viola
NY Bonnie Glazier Monroe-Woodbury High School David Nam Violin 1
NY Christine Riederer Niagara Wheatfield High School Emily Belote Clarinet-Eb
NY Brian Mooney Niskayuna High School Justin Giac LaGraff Cello
NY Lauren McGloin Oceanside High School Erick Celedonio Violin 1
NY Greg Verheyn Queensbury High School Ryan McDonnell Violin 2
NY Scott Andrews Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk High School Philip McNaughton Bassoon-2
NY Justin Comite Sachem North Nicholas Kleinman Double Bass
NY Amadee Williams Scarsdale High School Aron Szanto Cello
NY Brian Austin Shaker High School Bettina  Lu Violin 2
NY Joseph Gumpper Shenendehowa High School East Nicolas Vigilante Viola
NY Robert Rams Staten Island Technical High School Stephanie Sun Violin 1
NY Stephanie Merten Syosset High School Hyunkee Sung Viola
NY William Willis West Islip High School Anna Byington Cello
NY Wayne Moose Williamsville East High School Teagan Faran Violin 1
NY Joseph Buckle Williamsville North High School Aidan Scoccia Violin 2
NY Matthew Cool Williamsville South High School Madison Warren French Horn-2
NY Matthew Cool Williamsville South High School Jennifer Zhang Piccolo-1
OH JulieAnn Bernard Centerville High School Heather Wang Violin 1
OH Cynthia Bush Columbus Academy Kelsey Sims Violin 2
OH Ken Pressel Findlay High School Hiromasa Alex Harada Violin 1
OH Elizabeth Hankins Lakewood High School Daniel Toner Cello
OK Rhonda Carr Bartlesville High School Paige Park Violin 1
OK Nathan Greenwood Edison Prep High School Dalton Pettigrew Viola
OR Christopher Noel South Salem High School Andrew  Reid Double Bass
PA Anthony DiLella Conestoga High School Ethan Zhao Violin 1
PA Emily Sheffer Conestoga Valley High School Deanna Brooke Mead Viola
PA Connie Arnold Emmaus High School Ferguson Watkins Viola
PA Richard Ney Ephrata High School Grace Chon Cello
PA John Marszalek General McLane High School Riley Conley Trumpet-4
PA Neil Forte III Hazleton Area High School John Buglio Timpani-Perc
PA Jeremy Mathison Perkiomen School Mu-Ning Huang Violin 1
PA John Hontz Strath Haven High School Timothy Crouch Viola
PA John Hontz Strath Haven High School Jonathan Eng Violin 2
PA Jeremy Mathison The Perkiomen School Dagny Barone Violin 2
PA Joshua Brumbaugh Westmont Hilltop High School Aaron Marko French Horn-3
PA Jonathan Nickel Wilmington Area High School Jarod Forsythe French Horn-4
PA Jessica Godek Wyomissing Area Jr./Sr. High School Ian Brackbill Cello
RI Donald Smith South Kingstown High School Justin  Smith French Horn-5
SC Colleen Marcou IRMO High School Billy Tidwell Viola
SC Matthew Crawley McBee High School Zachary Johnson Battery
SC Janine Parnell Spring Valley High School Karen Lee Violin 2
TN Andrew O’Keefe Brentwood High School Dawn Wu Viola
TN Sherry Fuller Houston High School Samuel Naids Viola
TN Sally McFadden Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet High School Brandon Barlow Double Bass
TN William Sugg Martin Luther King Magnet Joseph Hartley Trumpet-1
TN Tyler Merideth Montgomery Bell Academy Kang Huh Cello
TN Allison Cowan Ravenwood High School Gene  Li Violin 2
TN Andrew Palmer White Station High Hannah Whitehouse Viola
UT RaNae Dalgleish Hillcrest High School Carlton Colby Cello
VA Darrell Pearman Blacksburg High School Solomon Nichols Percussion
VT Andrew Miskavage Champlain Valley Union High School Christopher  Jordan Trombone-Bass
WA Dr. Shira Katsman Interlake High School Darren Leung Violin 1
WA Dr. Shira Katsman Interlake High School Emily Sun Violin 2
WA Carol Pederson Lewis & Clark High School Connor Gu Violin 2
WA Vicki White-Miltun Mercer Island High School David Bi Violin 1
VA Vicki White-Miltun Mercer Island High School Ann Guinee Viola
WA Vicki White-Miltun Mercer Island High School Sarah Lee Violin 2
WA Nancie Shaw Newport High School Derrick Kwon Violin 1
WA Nancie Shaw Newport High School Thomas (Tommy) Liao Strings Viola
WA Nancy Shaw Newport High School Sungjoon(Steven) Ki Viola
WA Ann Medellin Vancouver School of Arts and Academics Nicholas Arredondo Double Bass
WI Alexis Ganos New Berlin Eisenhower high School Vivian Jiang Violin 2
WY Brandon Schumacher South High School Mark Broyles Battery

  Top  

Learning Network